Store Policy | MILLION CLOSETS

Customer Care

Million Closets is committed to providing an exceptional customer service. We believe enjoying shopping online is mandatory to your enjoyment of the product you have selected. We try to improve our customer service every day so that it can always meet your needs. If you are unhappy about your experience please contact the customer care department by phone or email and we will be happy to discuss possible solutions to your situation. Contact us here.

Terms of Use

Welcome to MILLION CLOSETS (we/us/our/the Company) website at www.millionclosets.com (the "Site").  These terms of use, together with any other documents, policies and terms referred to in this document, set out the terms of use under which you may use this Site (the “Terms”). 

 

Any reference to “You” in these Terms includes yourself and any person that accesses or uses the Site and the services we make available via the Site (the “Services”) on your behalf, whether as a guest or a registered user.

 

Please read these Terms carefully before using this Site. By using our Site, you confirm that you accept these Terms and agree to comply with them. Your agreement to comply with and be bound by these Terms is deemed to occur upon your first use of our Site and you will be required to read and accept these terms when signing up for an account. If you do not agree to these Terms, you must not use our Site.

 

1.          Other applicable Terms

 

These Terms incorporate our Privacy & Cookie Policy can be find above and also apply to your use of the Site.

 

Our Privacy Policy sets out the terms on which we collect, process, and store any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us. Our Cookie Policy sets out information about the cookies on our Site. We will only use your personal data as set out in our Privacy & Cookie Policy.

 

These Terms do not apply to the sale of our goods. If you purchase goods from our Site, see our Return and Exchange policy here will also apply and are incorporated into these Terms.

 

2.          Information about us

 

Our site www.millionclosets.com is owned and operated by the Company, which is registered in Greece under company name A C A L Wasila and has its registered office at Kosta Varnali 11, Chalandri, Athens 15233. Our Company’s VAT number is 159290101. The Company's legal representative is Ms A. Wasila and she can be contacted at the above address and by telephone at: +30 211 1117837

 

3.          Changes to these Terms

 

We may revise these Terms at any time by amending this page. Please check this page from time to time for any changes, as they are binding on you upon your first use of the Site after the changes have been introduced. In the event of any conflict between the current version of these Terms and any previous version(s), the provisions that are current and in effect will prevail (unless it is expressly stated otherwise).

 

4.          Changes to our Site

 

We may update our Site from time to time, and may change the content and Services at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our Site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it. We do not guarantee that our Site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

 

5.          Accessing our Site

 

We do not guarantee that our Services, our Site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our Site is permitted on an “as is” temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our Site or Services without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our Site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

 

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Site.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Site through your internet connection are aware of these Terms and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

 

6.          Your Account and Password

 

You must be at least 18 years old to create an account on our Site. In using our Site, (by making a purchase, sharing personal and financial information) you represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years old. Any person under 18 years old making such use of our Site is in breach of our Terms of use.

 

When you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party.

 

We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our reasonable opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms.

 

If you know or suspect that anyone other than you knows your user identification code or password, you must promptly notify us at info@millionclosets.com. We will not be liable for any unauthorised use of your account.

 

You may close your account at any time by logging into your account and deleting it.

 

7.          Intellectual Property Rights and Use of Material on our Site

 

We are the owner and the licensee of all intellectual property rights on our Site, and of the material published on it.  Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved and, subject to the below, you may not reproduce, copy, distribute, sell, sub-license, store, or in any other manner re-use content from our Site unless given express written permission to do so by us.

 

You may print off one copy and may download extracts of any page(s) from our Site for your personal use. You may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content posted on our Site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

 

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our Site must always be acknowledged.

 

You must not use any part of the content on our Site for commercial purposes without obtaining a license to do so from us or our licensors.

 

If you print off, copy or download any part of our Site in breach of these Terms, your right to use our Site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made. You agree that you will not use our intellectual property rights in any way other than allowed under these Terms and any infringement by you thereof will be a material breach of these Terms.

 

8.          No reliance on Information

 

The content on our Site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. It is your responsibility to ensure that any Services or information available through the Site (either directly or indirectly) meet your specific requirements.

 

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our Site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our Site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

 

9.          Limitation of our Liability

 

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

 

●    use of, or inability to use, our Site;

●    use of or reliance on our Services or any content displayed on our Site;

●    loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;

●    business interruption;

●    loss of anticipated savings;

●    loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or

●    any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

 

Please note that we only provide our Site for domestic and private use. Unless agreed by us in writing in advance, you agree not to use our Site for any commercial or business purposes.

 

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Site or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it. We accept no responsibility or liability arising out of any disruption or non-availability of our Site resulting from external causes including, but not limited to, ISP equipment failure, host equipment failure or communications network failure.

 

 

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our Site. Unless expressly stated, these websites are not under our control. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

 

If you purchase goods from our Site, additional limitations and exclusions of liability will apply, which are set out in our Return and Exchanges Policy and are hereby incorporated into these Terms.

 

10.   Viruses

 

We do not guarantee that our Site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programs and platform in order to access our Site. You should use your own virus protection software.

 

You must not misuse our Site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our Site, the server on which our Site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Site. You must not attack our Site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will cooperate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Site will cease immediately.

 

11.   Linking to our Site

 

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

 

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

 

You must not establish a link to our Site in any website that is not owned by you.

 

Our Site must not be framed on any other Site, nor may you create a link to any part of our Site other than the home page.

 

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

 

The website to which you are linking must comply in all respects with the Content Standards paragraph set out below (Content Standards).

 

If you wish to make any use of content on our Site other than that set out above, please contact us at info@millionclosets.com .

 

 

12.   Prohibited uses

 

You may use our Site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our Site:

 

  • In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.

  • In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.

  • To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or reuse any material which does not comply with our content standards described in the next paragraph (Content Standards).

  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).

  • To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.
     

You also agree:
 

  • Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or resell any part of our Site in contravention of these Terms.

  • Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:

    •  any part of our Site;

    • any equipment or network on which our Site is stored;

    •  any software used in the provision of our Site; or

    • any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.

 

13.   Content standards

 

These content standards apply to any and all material which you upload or contribute to our Site (contributions), and to any interactive services associated with it. You must comply with the spirit and the letter of the following standards. The standards apply to each part of any contribution as well as to its whole.

 

Contributions must:

  • Be accurate (where they state facts).

  • Be genuinely held (where they state opinions).

  • Comply with applicable law in Greece and in any country from which they are posted.

 

Contributions must not:

  • Contain any material which is defamatory of any person.

  • Contain any material which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory.

  • Promote sexually explicit material.

  • Promote violence.

  • Promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age.

  • Infringe any copyright, database right or trademark of any other person.

  • Be likely to deceive any person.

  • Be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence.

  • Promote any illegal activity.

  • Be threatening, abuse or invade another’s privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety.

  • Be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other person.

  • Be used to impersonate any person, or to misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person.

  • Give the impression that they emanate from us, if this is not the case.

  • Advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act such as (by way of example only) copyright infringement or computer misuse.

 

We are not responsible for the content or accuracy of, or for any opinions, views, or values expressed in any posts, comments or other content posted by users.  Any such opinions, views, or values are those of the relevant user and do not reflect our opinions, views, or values in any way.

 

 

14.   Suspension and termination

 

We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of these Terms. When a breach has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate, including any of the following actions:

  • Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our Site (including suspension or termination of your account)

  • Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to our Site.

  • Issue of a warning to you.

  • Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the breach.

  • Further legal action against you.

  • Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary.

 

We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of these Terms.  The responses described in this policy are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

You agree to fully reimburse us for all losses (including loss of profit, revenue, goodwill or reputation), costs and expenses arising out of any breach of these Terms by you, or any other act or omission by you in using the Site or by any other person accessing the Site using your personal information with your authority that results in any legal responsibility on our part to any third party.

 

15.   Miscellaneous

 

Clause headings are inserted for convenience only and shall not affect the interpretation of these Terms. We will not lose our rights under these Terms by reason of any delay by us in enforcing those rights.

If any provision of these Terms shall be deemed unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision shall be deemed severable from these Terms and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

These Terms, and all incorporated documents referred to herein, constitutes the entire agreement as to your use of and our provision of the Site and supersedes and extinguishes all previous agreements, promises, assurances, warranties, representations and understandings between us, whether written or oral.

You acknowledge that, in entering into this agreement, you do not rely on, and shall have no remedies in respect of, any statement, representation, assurance or warranty (whether made innocently or negligently) that is not set out in these Terms or any incorporated documents referred to herein.

17.    Applicable law

 

These Terms will be interpreted, construed and enforced in all respects in accordance with Greek and European Law and you irrevocably submit to the jurisdiction of the Greek.

 

18. Legal Notice

The Company is operating under the name Athina Chantal Androniki Wasila. (A C A Wasila) The Company's legal representative is Ms Athina Wasila, she can be reached at the following address: Kosta Varnali 11, Chalandri, Athens, Greece 15233, by email at: a.wasila@millionclosets.com or by phone at: +30211 1117837

 

19.    Contact us

 

To contact us, please email info@millionclosets.com.

 

Thank you for visiting our Site

20. Wholesale Terms:

20.1 Delays:

In case of a delay exceeding 15 days from the stated date of the order, orders will not be accepted and a refund of the costs of any order not executed within this time frame will be demanded from the suppliers.

20.2 Damaged goods:

 

Damaged goods will be returned with the expectation of a replacement or refund of the value of the damaged goods.

20.3 Shipment costs:

Shipment costs will be covered entirely by us.

 

Privacy & Payment

 

                                                                                    

 

MILLION CLOSETS (we/us/our/the Company) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed, stored and disclosed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.millionclosets.com (the Site or using any services offered through or associated with our Site (the Services), you are deemed to have accepted and consented to the practices described in this policy.

The Site is owned and operated by A C A L Wasila (VAT:159290101) of Kosta Varnali 11, Chalandri, Athens, Greece (our Company Address).

MILLION CLOSETS processes personal data as a Data Processor, as defined in the Directive and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Our Site is hosted by WIX and our Data Controller is WIX. Their website is www.wix.com , and you can find their Terms and Conditions at https://www.wix.com/about/terms-of-use You may also contact their Data Protection Officer at privacy@wix.com  

The Site contains links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates or to websites shared by other users.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

1. Data We Collect About You


We collect and process personal information so we can provide our Services to you. It’s important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

The data we collect and process about you is explained in the sections below.

1.1 Data You Give Us

You give us information about you by filling in forms on our Site or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you *edit to ensure all are applicable* register to use the Site subscribe to our newsletter, search for a product or service, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our Site, enter a competition, or survey, report a problem with the Site.The information you give us includes names, address, email address or login details, phone number, date of birth, place of birth, financial and credit card information, personal identification number(s), spatial data (location data), behavioral data, purchase history, financial transaction history, and gender.

 

This data is necessary to ensure an optimal experience when using our services, and will also be used for in house marketing research and we rely on this as a lawful basis to use and process the data described above. We will never share your information without your consent or outside the scopes stated above.

1.2 Data We Automatically Collect
 

Each time you visit or use our Site, we automatically collect the following information using cookies:

●      technical information, the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, location, network data, browser plug-in types and versions, languages, operating system and platform;

●      information about your visit, the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from the Site (including date and time); pages you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

We use this information as statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns, for system administration, and to evaluate, provide, protect or improve our Services (including by developing new products and services). Because we collect, use and share this information in the aggregate, it does not identify any individual.

=

1.3 Data We Receive From Third Parties


We use third parties such as WIX, Wirecard, Paypal, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Facebook Ad Manager, Pinterest and DHL. to collect names, addresses, payment information, contact details, interests, age ranges, location, occupation, family status, gender. For more information on how these companies handle your personal data, please refer to their privacy policies.

This data is necessary for us to ensure an optimal experience when using our website, and we rely on this as a lawful basis to use and process the data described above.

2. How We Use Your Data

 

We use your data to carry out our Site and Services in the following ways:
 

●    To administer and manage your account, to provide you with information you request from us, and to carry out any other obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

●    To ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your device.

●    To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so.

●    To respond to communications from you and to provide you with information about our Services.

 

We also use your data to make our Site, and Services better in the following ways:

 

●    To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, deliver relevant advertising to you and make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of the Site  about goods that may interest you or them.

●    To administer the Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.

●    As part of our efforts to keep the Site safe and secure, e.g. by conducting analysis required to detect malicious data and understand how this may affect your IT system.

●    To notify you about changes to our Site or Services.

 

We will not send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that we fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under applicable data protection laws. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about services similar to those which were the subject of a previous enquiry by you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have expressly consented to this.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the unsubscribe links on any newsletter sent to you or by contacting us at any time. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please notify us in writing or by email at info@millionclosets.com

3. How We Secure Your Data


All of your personal information is protected and we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and management procedures to safeguard and secure the data we collect through our host platform WIX. Your information is stored on secure cloud databases, internal servers, and on third party software. Your information is only accessible by employees who have authorised access rights to such information. All of your payment information is encrypted using SSL technology.

 

4. How Long We Store Your Data

 

We only keep your personal information for as long as it’s necessary for our original legitimate purpose for collecting the information and for as long as we have your permission to keep it. We will delete your information if you choose to opt out from our newsletters or choose to delete your account.

Note: When making a purchase as a guest the information you provide is not stored on our database and is deleted immediately after the last required action to fulfill our obligation to you i.e: at delivery of your parcel.

 

5. International Transfers through Wirecard Check Out Portal and Wix

 

The data that we collect from you is transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA) due to the location of WIX services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated as securely as it would be within the EEA and under the GDPR. Such steps may include our entering into contracts with any third parties we engage and the use of Commission-approved Model Contractual Clauses. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

You can obtain more details of the protection given to your personal data when it is transferred outside Europe (including a copy of the standard data protection clauses which we have entered into with recipients of your personal data) by contacting us as described in the Contact paragraph below.

6. Your Rights

 

6.1 Lawful Bases

 

We will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently and that it will only be processed if at least one of the following bases applies:

 

  • You have given your clear consent to the processing of your personal data for a specific purpose.

  • Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party (or for us to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract with you).

  • Processing is necessary for our compliance with the law.

  • Processing is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party, except where there is a good reason to protect your personal data which overrides those legitimate interests, such as allowing us to effectively and efficiently manage and administer the operation of our business, maintaining compliance with internal policies and procedures, monitoring the use of our copyrighted materials, offering optimal, up-to-date security and obtaining further knowledge of current threats to network security in order to update our security.
     

6.2 Data Subject Rights

 

Under the GDPR, you have the right to:

 

  • Withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time.  Please note, however, that we may still be entitled to process your personal data if we have another legitimate reason for doing so (such as to comply with a legal obligation).

  • Be informed of what data we hold and the purpose for processing the data, as a whole or in parts.

  • Be forgotten and, in some circumstances, have your data erased by ourselves and our affiliates (although this is not an absolute right and there may be circumstances where you ask us to erase your personal data but we are legally entitled to retain it).

  • Correct or supplement any information we hold about you that is incorrect or incomplete.

  • Restrict processing of the information we hold about you (for example, so that inaccuracies may be corrected—but again, there may be circumstances where you ask us to restrict processing of your personal data but we are legally entitled to refuse that request).

  • Object to the processing of your data.

  • Obtain your data in a portable manner and reuse the information we hold about you.

  • Challenge any data we use for the purposes of automated decision-making and profiling (in certain circumstances—as above, there may be circumstances where you ask us to restrict our processing of your personal data but we are legally entitled to refuse that request).

  • Complain to a supervisory authority (e.g. the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in Greece) if  you think any of your rights have been infringed by us. (We would, however, appreciate the chance to address your concerns, so please contact us prior to taking this step).

 

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights) unless your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

 

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will get your express opt-in consent before we use your data for such purposes or share your personal data with any third parties for such purposes, but you can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at the Company Address, via email at info@millionclosets.com or by unsubscribing using the links contained in the marketing emails.

 

You may revoke your consent for us to use your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy at any time by emailing us at info@millionclosets.com, and we will delete your data from our systems. To enforce any of the above rights, please contact us at our Company Address or via email at  info@millionclosets.com

 

We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach of your personal data when we are legally required to do so.

 

Cookies

 

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive (or the hard drive of another relevant device). We use cookies to distinguish you from other users on the Site, to tailor your experience to your preferences, and to help us improve the Site.

 

Some of the cookies we use are essential for the Site to operate. If you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies), you may not be able to access all or parts of our Site.

 

Before any non-essential cookies are placed on your device, you will be shown a pop-up message requesting your consent to setting those cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept cookies, but you can choose to enable or disable some or all cookies via the settings on your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third party cookies. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser.

 

We use the following cookies: You can request to be sent a copy of their name, lifespan and purpose at any time by contacting us at: info@millionclosets.com

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These cookies are required to save your session and to carry out other activities that are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site. They include, by way of general example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of the Site, use a shopping cart, or make use of e-billing services.  These cookies are session cookies, which means they’re temporary and will expire when you close your browser


 

  • Analytical/performance cookies. These cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around the Site when they’re using it.  These cookies help us improve the way the Site works by, for example, ensuring that users are finding what they’re looking for easily.
     

  • Functionality cookies. These cookies are used to recognise you when you return to the Site. They enable us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences.
     

  • Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to the Site, the pages you visit, and the links you follow.  We use this information to make the Site and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We also share this information with third parties for the same purpose.
     

  • Social Media cookies. These cookies work together with social media plug-ins. For example, when we embed photos, video and other content from social media websites, the embedded pages contain cookies from these websites. Similarly, if you choose to share our content on social media, a cookie may be set by the service you have chosen to share content through.
     

  • Third Party cookies. We use third party cookies on the Site from WIX to create activities and BI, to identify logged in site members and to ensure Security. Please note that we do not control cookies placed by third parties and our Site does not block them. Please check the relevant third-party website for more information about these cookies at www.wix.com

 

 

Changes To Our Privacy & Cookie Policies


Any changes we may make to our Privacy & Cookie Policies in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. You will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the updated Privacy & Cookie Policies on your first use of the Site following the alterations. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy & Cookie Policies.

 

Contact us at any time:


Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy & Cookie Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our Company Address or to our email at info@millionclosets.com

Gift Card Terms and Conditions:

Shop the product of your choice from our summer collection and receive an 100 euros gift card for a person of your choice.

You must complete your purchase until the 15.08.2018 in order to receive a redeemable voucher by email.

Voucher valid until the 31.08.2018.

Goods purchased using the voucher are non refundable and non exchangeable.

Offer subject to stock availability

Voucher can only be used once

For any questions regarding the offer please email at: info@millionclosets.com

 

                                                                 

 

Payment Methods

 

We accept payments made using:

Credit cards

Debit cards

PayPal